16-18 April 2024 | Bilbao - BEC

Meet all our speakers
Adriana Bonezzi
Adriana Bonezzi
Agustín del Canto
Okin
Agustín del Canto
Okin
Ainara Llona
EROSKI
Ainara Llona
EROSKI
Ainhoa Oyarbide
EROSKI
Ainhoa Oyarbide
EROSKI
Alberto Jimenez
Smileat
Alberto Jimenez
Smileat
Alejandro Arranz
Alejandro Arranz
Alejandro de la Brena
Alejandro de la Brena
Alex Brosa
Packaging Cluster
Alex Brosa
Packaging Cluster
Alexander Erranz
Alexander Erranz
Alicia Muñoz
Alicia Muñoz
Amparo SanJose
Amparo SanJose
Ana Carrasco
Udapa
Ana Carrasco
Udapa
Angel Mendez Merchan
Director Comercial Sistemas de Gestión
Kiwa
Angel Mendez Merchan
Kiwa
Angela Lopez Antón
Angela Lopez Antón
Retail Analitics Director
NielsenIQ
Antonio Gonzalez
Antonio Gonzalez
Antonio López Esparza García
Non-Executive Advisor, FoodService &e-commerce Expert
Retail
Antonio López Esparza García
Non-Executive Advisor, FoodService &e-commerce Expert
Retail
Arantxa Oquiñena
Casa Eceiza
Arantxa Oquiñena
Casa Eceiza
Arantza Madariaga
Fundacion ELIKA
Arantza Madariaga
Fundacion ELIKA
Arantza Madariaga
Fundación Elika- Gobierno Vasco
Arantza Madariaga
Fundación Elika- Gobierno Vasco
Beatriz Jacoste
Beatriz Jacoste
Beatriz Romanos
TechFood Magazine
Beatriz Romanos
TechFood Magazine
Belén García
Directora
Packnet
Belén García
Director
Packnet
Candela Aldao
Senior Manager Sostenibilidad
Mahou San Miguel
Candela Aldao
Mahou San Miguel
Carlos Alberte
Carlos Alberte
Carmen Gomez Acebo
Carmen Gomez Acebo
Carolina Najar
Food Market Director
AZTI
Carolina Najar
Food Market Director
AZTI
Catalina Valencia
Catalina Valencia
Christopher Burleigh
Christopher Burleigh
Cristina Andres
Parke
Cristina Andres
Parke
Cristina Casellas
EURECAT
Cristina Casellas
EURECAT
Cristina Lecumberri
Cristina Lecumberri
Cristopher Beurleigh
UVESCO
Cristopher Beurleigh
UVESCO
Denisa Gibovic
CEO
Blue Room Innovation
Denisa Gibovic
CEO
Blue Room Innovation
Eduardo Cotillas
Director I+D+i
FIAB
Eduardo Cotillas
Director I+D+i
FIAB
Enrique Rodriguez
Vichy Catalan
Enrique Rodriguez
Commercial Delegate
Vichy Catalan
Eva Navascues
Eva Navascues
Gabriel Acien Fernandez
Gabriel Acien Fernandez
Garbiñe Manterola
BRTA
Garbiñe Manterola
BRTA
German Pérez
Venvirotech
German Pérez
Venvirotech
Guillermo Mena
Guillermo Mena
Ignacio Garamendi
ILSI
Ignacio Garamendi
Europe Executive Director
ILSI
Imanol Vidal
Imanol Vidal
Irati Muñoz
Tecnalia
Irati Muñoz
Tecnalia
Javier Dueñas
Campofrio
Javier Dueñas
Campofrio
Jesus Navarro
Jesus Navarro
Jon Zubiria
Ondoan
Jon Zubiria
Ondoan
Jon Ander
Bassque Food Cluster
Jon Ander
Bassque Food Cluster
Jordi Feixas Puig
Responsable de Innovación
Enplater
Jordi Feixas Puig
Enplater
Jorge Ibarra
Carrefour
Jorge Ibarra
Carrefour
Jose Antonio Risquez
Jose Antonio Risquez
Jose F. Lopez-Aguilar
OIKO
Jose F. Lopez-Aguilar
OIKO
Jose María Bonmati
AECOC
Jose María Bonmati
AECOC
José Maria Fernandez Alcalá
Director del área de Economía Circular
Director de econimía circular
José Maria Fernandez Alcalá
Director de econimía circular
Juan Pablo Esquivel
Co-fundador / Ikerbasque Research Associate
Fuelium / BCMaterials
Juan Pablo Esquivel
Co-fundador / Ikerbasque Research Associate
Fuelium / BCMaterials
Juliet Bray
EIT FOOD
Juliet Bray
EIT FOOD
Kai Knoerzer
Csiro
Kai Knoerzer
Csiro
Katherine Gil
Katherine Gil
Laura Rodriguez
Laura Rodriguez
Leire Arantzamendi
Leire Arantzamendi
Leire Barañano
Neiker
Leire Barañano
Neiker
Leyre Madariaga Gangoiti
Directora de Transformación Digital y Emprendimiento
GOVA
Leyre Madariaga Gangoiti
GOVA
Lorena Rodriguez
AIMPLAS
Lorena Rodriguez
AIMPLAS
Luis Calvo Adiego
Responsable I+D+i animal vivo y fresco
Incarlopsa
Luis Calvo Adiego
Responsable I+D+i
Incarlopsa
Luis Manuel Martinez
BECKHOFF
Luis Manuel Martinez
BECKHOFF
Mª Eugenia Martin
Color Sensing
Mª Eugenia Martin
Color Sensing
Macarena Estevez
Macarena Estevez
Maider Hormaza
Kaiku
Maider Hormaza
Kaiku
Marc Monnin
Director General
CEP
Marc Monnin
General Director
CEP
Marcos Perez
Marcos Perez
Maria Jose Aduriz
UVESCO
Maria Jose Aduriz
UVESCO
Maria Luisa Alvarez
Maria Luisa Alvarez
Mario Paradinas
Mario Paradinas
Marivi Sanchez
Marivi Sanchez
Marta Iniesta Díaz
Marketing Manager
Trebol Group
Marta Iniesta Díaz
Marketing Manager
Trébol group Providers
Martí Segura
3D Application Engineer
IMES3D
Martí Segura
3D Application Engineer
IMES3D
Massimo Portincaso
Arsenale
Massimo Portincaso
Arsenale
Miren Diez
PALACIOS Revolugreen
Miren Diez
PALACIOS Revolugreen
Monica Colmenero
Monica Colmenero
Oscar Vicente
Angulas Aguinaga
Oscar Vicente
Angulas Aguinaga
Pablo Mazo
Pablo Mazo
Patricia Daimiel
Patricia Daimiel
Patxi Arrtutia
Delicass
Patxi Arrtutia
Delicass
Pedro Alvarez
Pedro Alvarez
Pilar Damborenea
Pilar Damborenea
Raimundo Castilla
MAKRO
Raimundo Castilla
MAKRO
Rikardo Bueno Zabalo
Director General
BRTA
Rikardo Bueno Zabalo
BRTA
Rina Fanstein
Rina Fanstein
Roberta Re
Roberta Re
Rodrigo Sanchez
NaturAll
Rodrigo Sanchez
NaturAll
Rogelio Pozo
General Manager - CEO
AZTI
Rogelio Pozo
General Manager - CEO
AZTI
Sergio Fabregat
Event Director
Food 4 Future Expo Foodtech
Sergio Fabregat
Event Director
Food 4 Future Expo Foodtech
Simon Fuste Coetzee
Head of European Snacking Division
Sigma / SnackinForYou
Simon Fuste Coetzee
Sigma / SnackinForYou
Siu Lie Tan
Delft University od Technology
Siu Lie Tan
Delft University od Technology
Sofia Pérez
Sofia Pérez
Sofija Selkovnikova
CEO
Lukss Pack
Sofija Selkovnikova
CEO
Lukss Pack
Suelen Souza
Suelen Souza
Susana Barasoain
Funcional print
Susana Barasoain
Funcional print
Thomas Dietrich
Tecnalia
Thomas Dietrich
Tecnalia
Tunyawat Kasemsuwan
Tahi Union
Tunyawat Kasemsuwan
Tahi Union
Yolanda Molares
Acuiplus
Yolanda Molares
Acuiplus